Registration Day 3

Registration Day 3

Control of equipment - Registration - Craining

Event Hours(1)

All along Sunday, equipement control has been performed, after late arrival of some boat coming from Poland, Serbia and Russia. Taking advantage in the afternoon, of good weather conditions mostly 20 Micro have been sailing for last checking of boats. On dock we notice busy activities.
Photos Wilma Wilms

Photos © Wilma Wilms

Friday 7th Saturday 8th Sunday 9th Monday 10th Tuesday 11th Wednesday 12th Thursday 13th Friday 14th Saturday 15th
Craining
08.00 - 12.00
Registration Day 2
Control of equipment - Registration - Craining
10.00 - 18.00
Registration Day 3
Control of equipment - Registration - Craining
10.00 - 18.00
Registration Day 4
10.00 - 12.00
Registration Day 4Only registration

Practice Race
11.00 - 14.00
Races Day 2
Races to follow
13.00 - 19.00
Costal race at “Rade de Brest”
Races to follow
13.00 - 19.00
Races Day 4
Races to follow
13.00 - 19.00
Races Day 5
Races to follow
13.00 - 19.00
Registration Day 1
Registration
14.00 - 18.00
Registration Day 1Control of equipment - Registration - Craining
Competition start
Races to follow
14.00 - 19.00
Opening Ceremony
19.00 - 21.00
Champagne
19.00 - 20.00
Competitors Dinner
19.30 - 21.30
Oceanopolis visit
19.30 - 21.30

Friday 7th

Saturday 8th

Sunday 9th

Monday 10th

Tuesday 11th

Wednesday 12th

Thursday 13th

Friday 14th

Saturday 15th

Friday 7th Saturday 8th Sunday 9th Monday 10th Tuesday 11th Wednesday 12th Thursday 13th Friday 14th Saturday 15th
Practice Race
11.00 - 14.00
Races Day 2
Races to follow
13.00 - 19.00
Costal race at “Rade de Brest”
Races to follow
13.00 - 19.00
Races Day 4
Races to follow
13.00 - 19.00
Races Day 5
Races to follow
13.00 - 19.00
Competition start
Races to follow
14.00 - 19.00

Monday 10th

Tuesday 11th

Wednesday 12th

Thursday 13th

Friday 14th

Friday 7th Saturday 8th Sunday 9th Monday 10th Tuesday 11th Wednesday 12th Thursday 13th Friday 14th Saturday 15th
Craining
08.00 - 12.00
Registration Day 2
Control of equipment - Registration - Craining
10.00 - 18.00
Registration Day 3
Control of equipment - Registration - Craining
10.00 - 18.00
Registration Day 4
10.00 - 12.00
Registration Day 4Only registration
Registration Day 1
Registration
14.00 - 18.00
Registration Day 1Control of equipment - Registration - Craining

Friday 7th

Saturday 8th

Sunday 9th

Monday 10th

Saturday 15th

Friday 7th Saturday 8th Sunday 9th Monday 10th Tuesday 11th Wednesday 12th Thursday 13th Friday 14th Saturday 15th
Opening Ceremony
19.00 - 21.00
Champagne
19.00 - 20.00
Competitors Dinner
19.30 - 21.30
Oceanopolis visit
19.30 - 21.30

Sunday 9th

Monday 10th

Tuesday 11th

Wednesday 12th

Thursday 13th

Friday 14th